Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Purelink PureInstall PI5100
CAT 5e Connection module for Twisted Pair Cables
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
DAKER DK Plus Single-phase conventional UPS systems
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
LED Bulb - 4W E27 Warm White 300°
Purelink PI040 - High Speed HDMI 270 ° angle adapter
VGA Switch 2 PCs, 1 Monitor
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
Continuing Noctua’s tradition of supplying customers with its premium-class SecuFirm2™ mountings free of charge, the NM-AM4-UxS kit allows Noctua users to upgrade NH-U14S, NH-U12S and NH-U9S coolers to AMD’s AM4 socket (Ryzen). It is a dedicated solution
Puremount Projector Mount
Noctua NH-U12S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
Mouse Pad
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G - SFP Transceiver Module, SFP to RJ45
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet -3,00m
Universal Car Notebook Charger, 90W
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Gen2, Type-C™ to A
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Aluminum Outlet Strip, 6 safety outlets with circuit breaker
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM3
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
USB 2.0 serial adapter
JAKEMY JM-Z09 is a magnetic mat that prevents accidental loss of small parts while opening electronic equipment. Includes pen and sponge.
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Cold White
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
JAKEMY JM-P14 14 in 1 Welding Soldering Tool Kit Repair Toolbox is a professional welding tool for repairing
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19") Server Cabinets
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Active USB 3.1 (Gen.1) connection cable - black - 10.0m
Noctua NA-SRC10
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 20m
Power Cord extension
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
MikroTik RB951G-2HnD
Universal USB Charging Adapter for mobile devices
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip white
V-TAC Door Bell
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Cable Management Box, L
Puremount PM-PCART-10
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Colt White
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM4
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
ST / ST Coupler, Simplex, Singlemode
HDMI to VGA Converter
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
smart home Starter Kit Security
LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM4,  color pink
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
MikroTik RB750UPr2 - hEX PoE lite
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Warm White 200°
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
PoE Ultra Injector, 802.3at, 60 Watt
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
Passive PoE wall mount box

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.