Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
LC / LC Quad Coupler (4-port), Singlemode
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Natural White 180°
IP67 surface mounting box
QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable
OnLine UPS Unit, 3000VA/2700W
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti ETH-SP-G2 - Ethernet Surge Protector, Gen 2
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
USB 2.0 Mini IDE & SATA cable
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
Audio Extension Cable, Stereo
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub25/M - D-Sub25/F
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Universal glass monitor riser
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1,25G
AG-HT-01B-OP
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Flexible wall-mounted Stand/Sit workstation, single monitor
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
2.5 SSD/HDD Enclosure, SATA I-II - USB 2.0
PureTools - HDBaseT 2.0 Extender Set, 4K (100m) incl. HDCP2.2, PoC, RS232
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Noctua NF-A12x15 PWM
Colored pigtails, SC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
PLANET Fast Ethernet 8-Port Desktop Switch
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 6 SC/DX
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
smart home Starter Kit Security
USB 2.0 sharing switch
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 0,50m
2+1 Port Print Server
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
V-TAC Door Bell
JAKEMY Combination plier
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
sonero USB-C to DP Cable - DP Mode - 4K60 - 2,00m - black
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 40°
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Computer housing with in-built filter fan and levelling feet
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
Purelink PureInstall PI1000

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.