ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
483 mm (19
LED Tube light 22W warm white
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
LED Tube light 18W warm white
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
Power Cleaner
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
DisplayPort Connection Cable
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
Modular plugs for round cable
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
S5 shredder
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDMI EDID Emulator
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 3,00m
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
V-TAC Door Bell

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.