ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Downlight 18W Warm White
VGA UTP Extender Set
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Puremount PM-PCART-10
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Surge Protection Adapter
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
.smart home Contact Sensor
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
smart home Starter Kit Security
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Cable Management Box, S
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
S5 shredder
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Tube light IP65
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Noctua NF-S12B redux-1200
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Color Splash Speaker
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Kevlar clipper
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Notebook Lock with number combination
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.