Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Industrial 10/100/1000T to 2-port 100/1000X SFP Media Converter
TSS Cable, TSS Plug, Modular Plug 6P4C, Length 6 M
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
1200 Mbps wireless dual band Mesh system set 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/F
HDMI to VGA Converter
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Shielded,Hirose Quality Plug TM 11
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Colored pigtails, SC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
12 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector Hub, 802.3af, 200 W
Noctua NA-SRC10
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
Modular Patch Panel for Keystone Jack 1U Rack Mount - Unloaded
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 6 Port
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip white
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-X-SFP, 6-Por t
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Socket outlet CLASSIC LINE 19”
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
PLANET Fast Ethernet 5-Port Switch
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Colt White
4K HDMI Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Surge Protection Adapter
Building frame for LED Panel LED-PANEL-45-W-1200 and LED-PANEL-45-N-1200
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
ST / ST Simplex Coupler, Simplex, Multimode
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB 3.0 Extension Cable
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Cold White
Mini Battery Backup
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
1-Port Long Reach PoE over UTP Extender Kit (LRP-101UH + LRP-101UE)
aluminum outlet strip with pre-fuse, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
USB Type-C™Gen2 adapter / converter cable, Type-C™ to HDMI A
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, unshielded
DisplayPort Adapter / Konverter
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
DisplayPort Adapter
Workstation for wall mounting
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.