ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
DVI Connection Cable
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
smart home Starter Kit Security
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
V-TAC Door Bell
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
Stereo Multimedia Headset
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
HDMI High Speed connection cable
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Mobile fusion splicer
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USB extender
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Cable Management Box, L
USB 2.0 connection cable, reversible
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.