ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
.smart home Contact Sensor
Mobile fusion splicer
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
483 mm (19
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
smart home Starter Kit Security
LED Tube light 18W warm white
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
14
Modular plugs for round cable
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA UTP Extender Set
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
Color Splash Speaker
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Puremount Projector Mount
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
DVI Connection Cable
DisplayPort Connection Cable
USB Type-C™ connection cable, type C to C
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.