Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Industrial 7 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
USB 2.0 sharing switch
4K HDMI EDID Emulator
Mini DisplayPort - VGA Adapter /  Converter
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, 90° angled plug
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box  for 2 SC/SX or LC/DX couplers
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
Mini HDMI Extender Set
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
2-Port Serial PCI Card
LED Tube light 22W Cold white
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
NOCTUA NF-P12 REDUX-1300 PWM
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
HDMI Cable - PureInstall - Slim 1,00m - Blue
Mini Battery Backup
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
IP Function Module for KVM Switches
2.5" SSD/HDD enclosure, SATA 3, USB 3.0 Type-C™
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Universal Single Monitor Stand
LED Tube light 10W Cold white
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
ID US2100 - High Speed HDMI cable with Ethernet, pre-assembled on both sides
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
HDMI Cable, active, 12,5Gbps, 10m
LED Downlight 24W
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
LED Spot GU10 8W Natural White
4K HDMI Extender Set, 4K/60Hz
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 20 m
Purelink CSW310-RX - Wireless HDMI Receiver
Cable Management Box, S
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
JAKEMY Fiber opening tool
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Dca
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W Gigabit Switch with SFP
DisplayPort Connection Cable
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDMI HDCP Converter
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
JAKEMY JM-Z09 is a magnetic mat that prevents accidental loss of small parts while opening electronic equipment. Includes pen and sponge.
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
smart home Starter Kit Security
Gigabit 4-Port PoE+ Repeater
Cable Management Panel with changeable cable rings for 482.6 mm (19“) Cabinets
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Surge Protection Adapter
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
LED Tube light 18W natural white
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
10 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM3
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Power Cord connection cable
Puremount Projector Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.