ASSMANN Group    | 


Learn more    ›

NEW PRODUCTS

Smart PDU, Outlet Monitored & Switched, 1-phase, 32 A, 20 x C13, 4 x C19
Smart PDU, Input monitored, 1-phase, 32 A, 36 x C13, 6 x C19
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, Ergonomic
USB mouse with cable, 3 buttons, 1200 dpi
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, 1600 dpi
Wireless Optical Mouse, 3 buttons,  Silent
USB4 Docking Station 8K, USB Type-C™
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
Smart Full HD PT Outdoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, Dual LED, WLAN + Voice Control
4K USB Type-C to HDMI AOC Adapter Cable
Universal Dual Monitor Stand, vertical
Shelf with cable management
Universal monitor mount with notebook holder
USB Type-C™ 4 K 2-in-1 Mini DisplayPort + VGA Graphics Adapter
Universal Monitor Mount
Hollow plug adapter with screw terminals
USB 2.0 - USB C to USB C Spiral Cable
Shelf with cable management
100G QSFP28 DAC cable, 2 m
USB-C™ - HDMI Graphics Adapter Cable, UHD 8K / 60 Hz
4K USB Type-C to HDMI AOC Adapter Cable
Shelf with cable management
4K USB Type-C AOC AV Connection Cable
100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 1m, AWG 30
Shelf with cable management
USB 2.0 - USB A to Lightning Spiral Cable
8K DP - HDMI Video Converter
Shelf with cable management
Shelf with cable management
HDMI Adapter / Coupling
DIGITUS QSFP28  100G 3m DAC cable
4K USB Type-C AOC AV Connection Cable
Wireless Charging Pad, magnetic, 15W
Smart Full HD Doorbell Camera With PIR Motion Sensor, Battery Operation + Voice Control
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Pro (DS-55317)
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m
4in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 50 m
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Mini (DS-55319)
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Click & Present Pro - Wireless Collaboration System
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
Click & Present Mini - Wireless Presentation System
Smart Full HD PT Indoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, WLAN + Voice Control
EV charging cable, 7,5 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 10 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 7,5 m, type 2 to type 2
Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Cca-s1a,d0,a1
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Height-Adjustment

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
CAT 8.I Field Termination Plug, Shielded, Tool-free
DisplayPort Connection Cable
S5 shredder
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
USB extender
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Hirose Modular Plug, CAT 6 TM 21
Modular console with 17
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
QSFP+ 40G 3 m DAC cable
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
USB 2.0 - IDE/SATA Adapter Cable
Dual TV Presentation cart
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Smart PDU, Outlet monitored, 1-phase, 16 A, 16 x C13
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Card-Reader All-in-one, USB 2.0
USB to serial adapter
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic mousepad with palm rest
HDMI to VGA Converter
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Universal Triple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
DVI Connection Cable
USB 3.0 to SATA III Adapter Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Mini HDMI Extender Set
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Fast Ethernet PoE + VDSL Extender, 802.3 af/at
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
On Ear Office Headset with Noise Reduction, 3.5 mm Stereo
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Docking Station, 8 Port
QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.