ASSMANN Group    | 


Learn more    ›

NEW PRODUCTS

Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
Smart Full HD PT Outdoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, Dual LED, WLAN + Voice Control
Universal Dual Monitor Stand, vertical
Wireless Charging Pad, single, 15W
Shelf with cable management
Universal Monitor Mount
100G QSFP28 DAC cable, 2 m
USB-C™ 4 K 2-in-1 Mini DisplayPort + VGA Graphics Adapter
Universal monitor mount with notebook holder
100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 1m, AWG 30
Shelf with cable management
USB-C™ Mini Charging Adapter, 20W
USB Charger 2x USB-A, 15.5W
Shelf with cable management
HDMI Adapter / Coupling
USB 2.0 - USB C to USB C Spiral Cable
Hollow plug adapter with screw terminals
Wireless Charging, Pad, Duo, 15W
Shelf with cable management
USB Charger 1x USB-A / 1x USB-C, 30W
DIGITUS QSFP28  100G 3m DAC cable
3 in 1 Charging Station, foldable, wireless
Shelf with cable management
8K DP - HDMI Video Converter
USB 2.0 - USB A to Lightning Spiral Cable
Shelf with cable management
USB Type-C™ 4K 2-in-1 DisplayPort + VGA Graphics Adapter
OnLine UPS system, 1500 VA / 1500 W
Smart Full HD Doorbell Camera With PIR Motion Sensor, Battery Operation + Voice Control
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Pro (DS-55317)
4in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
3in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Mini (DS-55319)
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Click & Present Pro - Wireless Collaboration System
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 14 inch
Smart Full HD PT Indoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, WLAN + Voice Control
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Click & Present Mini - Wireless Presentation System
Spiral EV charging cable, 5 m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 10 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 10 m, type 2 to type 2
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Cca-s1a,d0,a1
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Height-Adjustment

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Splitter, 802.3af, 12 W
USB to serial adapter
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM3, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 4-Port
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 10.0km, with DDM Feature
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
USB 2.0 connection cable
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
USB Type-C™ Adapter Cable, Type-C™ to micro B
Mini DisplayPort - VGA Adapter /  Converter
Hirose Modular Plug, CAT 6 TM 21
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
VGA - HDMI Converter
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
HDMI to VGA Converter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic mousepad with palm rest
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
USB 2.0 connection cable
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
QSFP+ 40G 3 m DAC cable
CAT 6A modular couplers, shielded
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Universal glass monitor riser
SATA connection cable
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
Dual TV Presentation cart
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 20 m
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.