Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Bidirectional Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Chieftec BDF-500S Powersupply
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Cat.6 F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Multi-Mode), 2 km
RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Extension Cable
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Warm White
Purelink PureInstall PI1100
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
CAT 5e, Class D, RJ45 Modular Coupler
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
USB-C™ Docking Station 10-in-1 with Keyboard
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
PURELINK High Speed HDMI to DVI Adapter
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
PiR Motion Sensor
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
FiberX Series - HDMI 4K Fiber Portsaver Extender mit SLS
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti Networks N-SW - Outdoor 4-Port PoE Passthrough NanoSwitch
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
Fancy Motorized Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
.smart home Contact Sensor
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Solar LED Flood Light 100W IP65 + Solar Panel 35 W
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Mini Battery Backup
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
X7CD shredder with CD/DVD/credit card shredder
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
All-in-One UPS, 800VA/480W, LED
PM- Flex Series : Extremely flexible and extendable far unbeatable
Specifically conceived for pressure demanding applications such as CPU cooling, the classic NF-P12 120mm fan helped to found Noctua’s reputation as a top-tier manufacturer of premium quality quiet cooling components and still impresses users with its exqu
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
LED Spot G4 1.5W
DVI Connection Cable
Laser Presenter, 2.4 Ghz

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.